Georgia High School Football Scores: Oct. 23rd

Football Friday Night graphic
Football Friday Night graphic

Georgia High School Football Scores: Oct. 23rd

Adairsville 47, North Murray 14

Alexander 24, East Paulding 21

Allatoona 42, Paulding County 6

Appling County 55, Pierce County 42

Aquinas 49, Warren County 14

Archer 42, Central Gwinnett 6

Athens Academy 42, Providence Christian 7

Athens Christian 43, Lakeview Academy 21

Benedictine Military 68, Groves 0

Bethesda Academy 36, Northwood Academy, S.C. 6

Bethlehem Christian Academy 50, Griffin Christian 7

Brantley County 26, Toombs County 12

Brooks County 47, Early County 12

Brookstone 14, Pacelli Catholic 0

Brunswick 30, Richmond Hill 27

Bryan County 14, Jeff Davis 7, OT

Buford 56, North Oconee 7

Bulloch 38, Trinity Christian-Dublin 12

Calhoun 70, Murray County 13

Callaway 35, Pepperell 14

Calvary Day 42, Claxton 0

Cartersville 49, Southeast Whitfield 3

Carver-Columbus 46, Harris County 14

Cass 33, River Ridge 12

Cedar Grove 35, North Clayton 8

Centennial 49, North Forsyth 39

Central-Carrollton 27, Cedartown 22

Charlton County 35, Telfair County 7

Chattahoochee 40, Northview 27

Chattahoochee County 31, Temple 27

Christian Heritage 48, Walker 7

Clarke Central 21, Winder-Barrow 18

Clinch County 67, Lanier County 28

Commerce 49, Towns County 0

Covenant 49, Calvary Christian 35

Crawford County 41, North Cobb Christian 7

Creekside 41, Banneker 0

Creekside Christian Academy 59, Sherwood Christian 0

Dade County 34, Coosa 21

Dalton 51, Woodland Cartersville 3

Darlington 44, Armuchee 6

Dawson County 45, Banks County 0

Decatur 42, Therrell 18

Deerfield-Windsor 38, Terrell Academy 7

Dodge County 21, Cook 14

Dooly County 20, Taylor County 14, 2OT

Dutchtown 48, Union Grove 0

Eagle’s Landing 36, Walnut Grove 8

Eagle’s Landing Christian 48, Landmark Christian 28

East Coweta 42, Douglas County 20

East Hall 34, Franklin County 27

Eastside 27, Hampton 7

Elbert County 28, Morgan County 7

Emanuel County Institute 69, Wheeler County 13

Fayette County 35, Whitewater 0

First Presbyterian Day 31, Wilkinson County 9

Fitzgerald 35, Pelham 14

Forest Park 42, McIntosh 7

Forsyth Central 56, North Springs 14

Frederica 35, Edmund Burke 2

Gainesville 46, Cedar Shoals 18

Gatewood 41, Westminster-Augusta 15

Gilmer 20, LaFayette 16

Glynn Academy 28, Effingham County 19

Grady 41, Chamblee 13

Grayson 40, Dacula 0

Greene County 39, Riverside Military Academy 0

Griffin 43, Pike County 8

Habersham Central 21, Johns Creek 6

Hammond, S.C. 42, Augusta Christian 0

Hart County 41, Oconee County 20

Hawkinsville 34, Schley County 6

Heard County 21, Bowdon 0

Hebron Christian Academy 29, George Walton 26

Heritage School 49, Dominion Christian 14

Heritage-Conyers 34, Apalachee 14

Hillgrove 45, Harrison 14

Holy Spirit 14, Young Americans 0

Houston County 50, Greenbrier 6

Jackson 34, Central-Macon 20

Jackson County 69, East Jackson 7

Jefferson County 49, Harlem 0

John Milledge 35, Augusta Prep 7

Jones County 17, Evans 10

Kell 52, North Atlanta 7

KIPP Atlanta 27, B.E.S.T. Academy 26

Lakeside-DeKalb 39, Rockdale County 20

Lamar County 24, Putnam County 0

Lambert 35, West Forsyth 31

Lanier 31, Salem 10

Lassiter 28, Cherokee 22

Lincoln County 42, Georgia Military 7

Locust Grove 41, Henry County 21

Loganville Christian 24, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 7

Lovett 21, Wesleyan 7

Luella 20, Ola 13

Macon County 35, Northeast-Macon 29

Manchester 26, Bremen 20

Marion County 47, Greenville 8

Marist 27, Columbia 0

Mary Persons 24, Veterans 10

McEachern 35, Kennesaw Mountain 0

McIntosh County Academy 25, Long County 14

Metter 45, East Laurens 8

Mill Creek 42, Collins Hill 17

Miller County 12, Calhoun County 0

Miller Grove 47, Dunwoody 9

Model 33, Chattooga 26

Monroe 16, Cairo 14

Monticello 20, Bleckley County 14

Mount Vernon 40, Strong Rock Christian 14

Mountain View 56, Meadowcreek 0

Mt. Paran Christian 7, Trion 6

Mt. Pisgah Christian 48, King’s Ridge 14

New Hampstead 34, Butler 20

New Manchester 27, Chapel Hill 0

Newnan 27, Pebblebrook 14

Newton 16, Lovejoy 13

North Gwinnett 53, Duluth 7

North Hall 25, Monroe Area 0

North Paulding 44, Marietta 17

Northside-Columbus 24, Columbus 17

Northside-Warner Robins 28, Grovetown 7

Northwest Whitfield 43, Ridgeland 29

Osborne 69, Cross Keys 3

Pace Academy 17, Hapeville 16

Peach County 44, Jordan 18

Peachtree Ridge 31, Norcross 0

Perry 26, Baldwin 20

Pickens 32, Heritage-Catoosa 19

Pinecrest 34, Fellowship Christian School 21

Rabun County 43, Washington-Wilkes 10

Randolph-Clay 38, Baconton 0

Richmond Academy 9, Cross Creek 7

Ringgold 40, Coahulla Creek 7

Riverwood 49, Cambridge 26

Robert Toombs 58, First Presbyterian Christian 18

Rockmart 48, Haralson County 34

Rome 38, Sequoyah 24

Roswell 69, Woodstock 7

Savannah 27, Islands 6

Savannah Christian Prep 34, Portal 7

Savannah Country Day 24, Jenkins County 20

Seminole County 41, Berrien 21

Shiloh 26, Parkview 21

Social Circle 41, Oglethorpe County 20

Sonoraville 45, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 0

South Cobb 34, Campbell 7

South Effingham 35, Bradwell Institute 0

South Forsyth 49, Alpharetta 7

South Gwinnett 51, Berkmar 12

South Paulding 45, Lithia Springs 19

Southeast Bulloch 28, Jenkins 14

Southland 26, Tiftarea 14

Spalding 46, Riverdale 7

St. Andrew’s 34, Hilton Head Christian Academy, S.C. 6

St. Francis 10, Whitefield Academy 6

St. Pius X 45, Arabia Mountain 28

Starr’s Mill 28, Mundy’s Mill 15

Stephens County 39, Madison County 13

Stephenson 27, MLK Jr. 13

Stockbridge 42, Woodland Stockbridge 28

Stratford 49, Mount de Sales 12

Swainsboro 19, Dublin 14

Thomas County Central 28, Crisp County 21

Thomas Heyward Academy, S.C. 67, Curtis Baptist 6

Thomas Jefferson 45, Nathanael Greene 0

Thomson 35, Wayne County 19

Treutlen 131, Johnson County 21

Tri-Cities 44, Clarkston 0

Tucker 58, Alcovy 0

Turner County 23, Atkinson County 0

Twiggs County 22, Tattnall Square 20

Upson-Lee 41, Howard 40

Valwood 17, Brookwood School 14

Vidalia 49, Bacon County 27

Villa Rica 34, Hiram 28

Ware County 39, Statesboro 3

Warner Robins 35, Lakeside-Evans 16

Washington 49, Blessed Trinity 0

Washington County 56, T.W. Josey 15

West Hall 40, Fannin County 37, 2OT

Westfield 72, Flint River 20

Westlake 36, Hughes 35

Westminster 38, Douglass 3

Westover 25, Dougherty 0

Westside-Augusta 42, Glenn Hills 14

Wheeler 42, Pope 10

White County 52, Chestatee 11

Wilcox County 24, Irwin County 20

Woodward Academy 37, Sandy Creek 7

Worth County 55, Americus Sumter 18

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s